School Staff

Administrative Staff

Carver, David
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Mcgee, Andrea
Principal
Rowland, Gina
Assistant Principal of Instruction

Teaching Staff

Abramovitz, Jenny
Aeschlimann, Morgan
ESOL Teacher
Angle, Emily
3rd Grade Teacher
Atwater, Henrietta
Teacher
Banbury, Hannah
2nd Grade Teacher
Barnes, Betty
2nd Grade Teacher
Brown, Diana
first grade
Brown, Samantha
Kindergarten
Carter, Barbara
Speech-Language Pathologist
Cummings, Kristina
5th Grade Teacher
Deleon, Alicia
5th Grade Teacher
Gann, Tiffany
Math EIP Teacher
Gunerman, Lynn
3rd Grade Teacher
Hale, Courtney
3rd Grade Teacher
Hayes, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Hill, Kimberly
1st Grade
Howe, Bonny
5th Grade
James, Nathan
PE Teacher
Jaudon, Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Natalie
MOID Teacher
Kalmbach, Teresa
Teacher
King, Stephanie
5th grade teacher
Kingma, Rebekah
Teacher
Lashley, Pam
PE Teacher
Lawson, Candice
4th Grade Gifted Teacher
McConnell, Charity
2nd Grade Teacher
Nash, Jennifer
Reading EIP Teacher
Nelson, Diana
3rd Grade Teacher
Pittman, Staci
Pre-K
Pollock, Andrea
3rd Grade Teacher
Raffiani, Leah
Kindergarten Teacher
Reeves, Erica
4th Grade Teacher
Reid, Elizabeth "Kendall"
2nd Grade Teacher
Rigdon, Jordan
Roseboro, Daphne
3rd Grade Teacher
Rozeboom, Beth
Media Specialist
Scarborough, Shelby
4th grade Teacher
Scott, Ellen
K-5 Intervention Teacher
Shepherd, Kayla
Kindergarten Teacher
Shurett, Becky
Art Instructor
Stewart, Jenni
Teacher
Therrell, Hannah
5th Grade Teacher
Thompson, Rachel
Wallace, Kayla
1st Grade
Weaver, Kristen
Kindergarten Teacher
Willis, Amy
Pre-Kindergarten
Wincey, Karen
4th Grade Teacher
Woloszczak, Heidi
Music Teacher

Support Staff

Brown, Kimberly
Pre-K
Clark, Brittany
Office Clerk
Davis, Pam
School Counselor
Dean, Jacqueline
Eskew, Kathryn
Paraprofessional
Harowicz, Mimi
Hulsey, Tammy
Para Pro
McCartney, Marlena
parapro
Minio, Yvonne
Paraprofessional
Nash, Elaine
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Peterson, Ronda
K Paraprofessional
Pike, Ashley
Family Engagement Coordinator
Ross, Deborah
Paraprofessional- 4th/5th grade
Sapp, Tina
Taylor, Denise
LPN
Vincent, Leslie
ATS Clerk
Willard, Evelyn
Nutrition Manager