School Staff

Administrative Staff

Carver, David
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Mcgee, Andrea
Principal
Rowland, Gina
Assistant Principal of Instruction

Teaching Staff

Abramovitz, Jenny
Teacher
Aeschlimann, Morgan
Teacher
Angle, Emily
3rd Grade Teacher
Atwater, Henrietta
Teacher
Banbury, Hannah
4th Grade Teacher
Barnes, Betty
2nd Grade Teacher
Brown, Diana
1st Grade Teacher
Brown, Samantha
Kindergarten Teacher
Carter, Barbara
Teacher
Cummings, Kristina
5th Grade Teacher
Deleon, Alicia
5th Grade Teacher
Dunson, Haley
1st Grade Teacher
Edwards, Wendy
1st Grade Teacher
Gann, Tiffany
Math EIP Teacher
Gunerman, Lynn
3rd Grade Teacher
Hale, Courtney
3rd Grade Teacher
Hale, Olivia
4th Grade Teacher
Hardee, April
Hayes, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Hill, Kimberly
1st Grade Teacher
Howe, Bonny
5th Grade Teacher
James, Nathan
PE Teacher
Jaudon, Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Natalie
Teacher
Kalmbach, Teresa
Teacher
King, Stephanie
Teacher
Koehle, Shelby
Kindergarten Teacher
Lashley, Pam
PE Teacher
Lawson, Candice
4th Grade Teacher
Mcconnell, Charity
2nd Grade Teacher
Nash, Jennifer
Teacher
Nelson, Diana
3rd Grade Teacher
Pham, Tu
5th Grade Teacher
Pittman, Staci
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Pollock Skipper, Andrea
4th Grade Teacher
Raffiani, Leah
K-5 Intervention Teacher
Reeves, Erica
4th Grade Teacher
Reid, Elizabeth
2nd Grade Teacher
Rigdon, Jordan
3rd Grade Teacher
Robinson, Mary
2nd Grade Teacher
Roseboro, Daphne
3rd Grade Teacher
Rozeboom, Beth
Media Specialist
Scott, Ellen
Teacher
Shepherd, Kayla
Kindergarten Teacher
Shurett, Becky
Art Teacher
Stewart, Jenni
1st Grade Teacher
Therrell, Hannah
5th Grade Teacher
Thompson, Rachel
2nd Grade Teacher
Wallace, Kayla
1st Grade Teachers
Weaver, Kristen
Kindergarten Teacher
Willis, Amy
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Woloszczak, Heidi
Music Teacher

Support Staff

Brown, Kimberly
Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Dean, Jacqueline
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Eskew, Kathryn
Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Flynn, Amy
School Counselor
Harker, Susan
Nutrition Manager
Harowicz, Mimi
Paraprofessional
Hulsey, Tammy
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
King, Maria
McCartney, Marlena
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Minio, Yvonne
Paraprofessional
Nash, Elaine
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Peterson, Ronda
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Pike, Ashley
Family Engagement Coordinator
Ross, Deborah
Paraprofessional
Sapp, Tina
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Taylor, Denise
Med Tech
Vincent, Leslie
ATS Clerk